Seeking a Clinic

Help

Privacy Policy

Your privacy is very important to all of us at NaturalTherapyForAll. We have established this privacy policy to explain to you how your personal information is protected, collected and used. We comply with the Data Protection Act 1998 and we have put in place policies and procedures to ensure your privacy is protected.

Information Collection & Use

In order to use this Site, you must first complete the registration form and create a user name and password. During the registration process, you are required to give contact information such as name, address, phone number and email address. This allows us to provide services and features that most likely meet your needs, and to customize our service to make your experience safer and easier. We only collect personal information about you that we consider necessary for achieving this purpose.

In general, you can browse the Site without providing us with any of personal information about yourself. Once you agree to provide us with personal information, you are no longer anonymous to us. If you choose to use our services, we may require you to provide contact and identity information, billing information and other personal information as indicated on the forms throughout the Site. Where possible, we indicate which fields are required and which are optional. You always have the option to not provide information by choosing not to use a particular service or feature.

Under some circumstances we may require some additional financial information. We use your financial information, including credit card information, to verify the accuracy of your name, address and other information, as well as to bill you for your use of our services.

Information Sharing and Disclosure

Information about our users is an important part of our business. We are not in the business of selling it to others. We may share customer information only as described below, under controls that are either subject to this Privacy Policy or follow practices at least as protective as those described in this Privacy Policy:

Agents:

We employ companies to perform some functions on our behalf. Examples include processing credit card payments (banks) and verifying your registered details (registrars). They have access to personal information needed to perform their functions, but may not use it for other purposes. Further, they must process personal information in accordance with the UK's Data Protection Act.

Protection of NaturalTherapyForAll and others:

We release account and other personal information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, to enforce or apply our Terms of Use and other agreements, or to protect the rights, property or safety of NaturalTherapyForAll, our users or others. This includes exchanging information with other companies and organisations for fraud protection. This does not include by any means selling, renting, sharing or otherwise disclosing personally identifiable information from customers for commercial purposes in a way that is contrary to the commitments made in this Privacy Policy.

We set a persistent cookie to store your passwords, so you do not have to enter it more than once. Persistent cookies also enable us to track referrals and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site.

Cookies

NaturalTherapyForAll set a persistent cookie to store your passwords, so you do not have to enter it more than once. Persistent cookies also enable us to track referrals and target the interests of our users to enhance the experience on our site.

If you reject cookies, you may still use our site, but your ability to use some areas of our site, such as contests or surveys, will be limited. USERS CANNOT LOG IN OR REGISTER WITHOUT COOKIES.

When NaturalTherapyForAll sets a cookie, it is not tied to your personally identifiable information directly, rather, it is tied to your NaturalTherapyForAll username which is tied to your personally identifiable information. Cookies are only used on the website, not in email.

Conditions of Use and Revisions

If you choose to visit NaturalTherapyForAll, your visit and any dispute over privacy is subject to this Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use, including limitations on damages and application of the laws of England. If you have any concern about privacy at NaturalTherapyForAll, please send a thorough description and we will try to resolve it.

Our business changes constantly and our Privacy Policy and the Terms of Use may also change. You should check our website frequently to see recent changes. Unless stated otherwise, our current Privacy Policy applies to all information that we have about you and your account. We stand behind the promises we make, and will never materially change our policies and practices to make them less protective of customer information collected in the past without the consent of affected customers.

Copyright ©2009 - 2012 NaturalTherapyForAll Limited - All rights reserved. Registered in England & Wales No. 06320208